35 competitors.
Competition time, first day, Bokreivi 4 hours, second day, Truutti 4 hours.
Water temperature 18 - 20 celcius.
Visibility 2-5 meters.
Wind, light wind.
The biggest fish at the competition, pike 5500g. Lassi Himanka, FDTF
Results:
1. Matti Pyykkö, Team Kampela I, 560 p, 36 perches, 4 pikes, 4 ides, 3 herrings
2. Kimmo Hohkuri, RMSK Rauma I, 342 p
3. Jukka Rapo, Team Kampela I, 310 p
4. Tero Salin, Team Kampela II, 283 p
5. Jyri Vehmaskoski , FDTF I, 264 p
6. Stig Gustavsson, Calypso, 242 p
7. Antti Vuorikoski, Team Kampela II, 239 p
8. Jukka Levonen , RMSK Rauma I, 227p
9. Pauli Kariniemi, Team Kampela III, 212 p
10. Lassi Himanka , FDTF I, 208 p
11. Vesa-Matti Väärä, Saaristomeren Sukeltajat, 161 p
12. Jan Koskinen, Team Kampela, 160 p
13.Valtteri Kinnunen, Lahden Pingiviinit, 156 p
14 .Pasi Blomqvist, Saaristomeren Sukeltajat, 151 p
15. Minna Gustavsson, Calypso, 148 p
16. Tapio Salakari, Saaristomeren Sukeltajat II, 146 p
17. Aki Nousiainen, RMSK Rauma II, 144 p
18. Kyösti Tissari, Lahden Pingiviinit, 136 p
19. Jukka Runola, Lahden Pingiviinit, 126 p
20. Jyrki Vanne , RMSK Rauma II, 112 p
21. Pertti Laakso, RMSK Rauma I, 84 p
22. Jarno Koskinen 80 p
23. Jani Helle, Calypso II, 79 p
24. Joni Kettunen, Calypso, 72 p
25. Mikko Nurmi , FDTF I, 69 p
26. Manne Rantanen, Saaristomeren Sukeltajat, 62 p
27. Olli Loukola, Saaristomeren Sukeltajat II, 51 p
28. Antti Olin 44 p
29. Ville Lahikainen, Team Kampela II, 29 p
30.Tuomas Niemi, Team Kampela III, 26 p
31.Tuomas Kerkkänen, FDTF II 24 p
32. Kyösti Saaren-Seppälä, Team Kampela III, 11 p
no fish
Jari Ovaskainen
Marika Pehkonen
Team Results:
1. Team Kampela I (Pyykkö, Rapo, Koskinen) 1030 p.
2. RMSK Rauma I (Levonen, Hohkuri, Laakso) 653 p.
3. Team Kampela II (Vuorikoski, Lahikainen, Salin) 551 p.
Sukelluskalastus, Vedenalainen kalastus, UV-kalastus, Harppuuna kalastus, Harppuuna, Räpylä uinti, Spearfishing, Underwater hunting, Speargun, Blue water hunting, Chasse sous-marine, Pesca submarina, Spearfishing in Finland, Utten vatten fiske, UV-jakt