Nordic / Baltic Sea Championships 2010 RESULTS

General discussion about spearfishing. All registered users can add topics and discuss here.

Moderator: Maza

User avatar
Tapsa
Posts: 1766
Joined: 12.11.2004 15:53:00
Location: Turku
Contact:

Nordic / Baltic Sea Championships 2010 RESULTS

Postby Tapsa » 26.7.2010 7:30:31

Hi,

Here is results of
Nordic Championships 2010
Baltic Sea Championships 2010

http://touhula.net/PM2010.htm




Nordic Championships, TEAM

Rank / Team / points
1. Finland 2 172 (Eliel Kilkki, Jukka Levonen, Tapio Salakari)
2. Finland 1 169 (Matti Pyykkö, Kim Jaatinen, Juha Siitonen)
3. Finland 3 124 (Pyry Routakorpi, Niklas Saari, Kimmo Karjalainen)
4. Denmark 1 116 (Morten Villadsen, Michael Behrens, Kim Buchardt )
5. Denmark 3 45 (Morten Rud, Søren Forsberg, Mikkel Villadsen)
6. Denmark 2 18 (Kristian Larsen, John Klarner, Lars Fox)
Norway 1 0 ( ?, ?, ?)

*****************************************************************************

Nordic Championships, individual

Rank / Name / nationality / points / catch
1. Kim Jaatinen Finland 120 (8 pikes, 1 ide)
2. Morten Villadsen Denmark 116 (9 perch, 2 ide)
3. Pyry Routakorpi Finland 108 (4 Pikes, 2 ide)
4. Jukka Levonen Finland 98 (1 pike, 1 perch, 1 ide, 2 bream)
5. Eliel Kilkki Finland 63 (2 ide, 3 perch)
6. Morten Rud Denmark 45 (2 pikes, 1 ide)
7. Matti Pyykkö Finland 37 (3 perch)
8. Edgar Reppanen Finland 34 (2 ide)
9. Kristian Larsen Denmark 18 (1 ide)
10. Niklas Saari Finland 16 (1 pike)
11. Juha Siitonen Finland 12 (1 perch)
12. Tapio Salakari Finland 11 (1 pike)
 
*************************************************************

Baltic Sea Championships, TEAM

Rank / counry / points
1. Finland 172 (Eliel Kilkki, Jukka Levonen, Tapio Salakari)
2. Denmark 116 (Morten Villadsen, Michael Behrens, Kim Buchardt )
3. Latvia 89 (Andjrejs Klopus, Sergejs Goncarovs, ?)
4. Russia 73 (Grigory Komissarov, Andrei Turuhano, ? )
5. Estonia 34 (Tanel Sermat, Ilmar Kaasik, ?)
Norway 0 (?, ?, ?)

************************************************************
Baltic Sea Championships individual

Rank / Name / nationality / points / catch
1. Kim Jaatinen Finland 120 (8 pikes, 1 ide)
2. Morten Villadsen Denmark 116 (9 perch, 2 ide)
3. Pyry Routakorpi Finland 108 (4 pikes, 2 ide)
4. Jukka Levonen Finland 98 (1 pike, 1 perch, 1 ide, 2 Bream)
5. Eliel Kilkki Finland 63 (2 ide, 3 perch)
6. Andjrejs Klopus Latvia 53 (3 pikes)
7. Grigory Komissarov Russia 47 (3 pikes)
8. Morten Rud Denmark 45 (2 pikes,1 ide)
9. Matti Pyykkö Finland 37 (3 perch)
10. Sergejs Goncarovs Latvia 36 (4 pikes)
11. Edgar Reppanen Finland 34 (2 ide)
12. Ilmar Kaasik, Estonia 34 (2 pikes)
13. Andrei Turuhano, Russia 26 (2 perch)
14. Kristian Larsen, Denmark 18 (1 ide)
15. Niklas Saari, Finland 16 (1 pike)
16. Juha Siitonen, Finland 12 (1 perch)
17. Tapio Salakari, Finland 11 (1 pike)


Biggest fish: Pike 4600 g. Pyry Routakorpi, Finland.

14 Spearos didn't catch enything.


********************************************************
"kisaaja" no: 76.

http://www.touhula.net

Return to “General”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests